国立研究開発法人 国際農林水産業研究センター | JIRCAS

Family Name Index (Text)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z ALL

A

Family Botanical name
Acanthaceae Barleria prionitis
Acanthaceae Hygrophila auriculata
Acanthaceae Monechma ciliatum
Acanthaceae Nelsonia canescens
Alismataceae Burnatia enneandra
Amaranthaceae Alternanthera pungens
Amaranthaceae Alternanthera sessilis
Amaranthaceae Amaranthus spinosus
Amaranthaceae Celosia trigyna
Amaranthaceae Gomphrena celociodes
Amaranthaceae Pandiaka involucrata
Amaranthaceae Pupalia lappacea
Amaryllidaceae Crinum ornatum
Ammaniaceae Ammannia baccifera
Ammaniaceae Ammannia prieureana
Araceae Amorphophallus dracontioides
Araceae Anchomanes difformis
Araceae Stylochiton borumensis
Araceae Stylochiton hypogaeus

B

Family Botanical name
Boraginaceae Euploca strigosa
Boraginaceae Heliotropium indicum
Boraginoceae Coldenia procumbens
Butomaceae Limnocharis flava

C

Family Botanical name
Capparidaceae Cleome rutidosperma
Capparidaceae Cleome viscosa
Caryophyllaceae Polycarpaea eriantha
Cochlospermaceae Cochlospermum planchonii
Combretaceae Combretum sericeum
Commelinaceae Aneilema benininse
Commelinaceae Aneilema hirtum
Commelinaceae Aneilema lanceolatum
Commelinaceae Aneilema setiferum
Commelinaceae Commelina africana
Commelinaceae Commelina diffusa
Commelinaceae Cyanotis longifolia
Compositae Ageratum conyzoides
Compositae Aspilia bussei
Compositae Aspilia paludosa
Compositae Chrysanthellum indicum
Compositae Eclipta alba
Compositae Laggera crispata
Compositae Spiranthes uliginosa
Compositae Synedrella nodiflora
Compositae Tridax procumbens
Compositae Vernonia galamensis
Convulvulaceae Evolvulus alsinoides
Convulvulaceae Ipomoea triloba
Convulvulaceae Ipomoea vagans
Convulvulaceae Merremia cissoides
Cucuribitaceae Cucumis melo
Cucuribitaceae Luffa cylindrica
Cucuribitaceae Trochomeria macrocarpa
Cyperaceae Cyperus difformis
Cyperaceae Cyperus halpan
Cyperaceae Cyperus iria
Cyperaceae Cyperus polystachyos
Cyperaceae Cyperus pustulatus
Cyperaceae Cyperus rotundus
Cyperaceae Cyperus sphacelatus
Cyperaceae Cyperus squarrosus
Cyperaceae Eleocharis acutangula
Cyperaceae Eleocharis dulcis
Cyperaceae Fimbristylis ferruginea
Cyperaceae Fimbristylis miliacea
Cyperaceae Fuirena umbellata
Cyperaceae Kyllinga pumila
Cyperaceae Lipocarpha chinensis
Cyperaceae Lipocarpha sphacelata
Cyperaceae Mariscus cylindristachyus
Cyperaceae Pycerus flavescens
Cyperaceae Pycreus macrostachyos
Cyperaceae Scleria verrucosa

D

Family Botanical name
Droseraceae Drosera indica

E

Family Botanical name
Euphorbiaceae Acalypha segetalis
Euphorbiaceae Croton hirtus
Euphorbiaceae Croton lobatus
Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia convolvuloides
Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia geniculata
Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia hirta
Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia thymifolia
Euphorbiaceae Jatropha gossypifolia
Euphorbiaceae Phyllanthus amarus
Euphorbiaceae Phyllanthus niruri
Euphorbiaceae Phyllanthus pentandrus

G

Family Botanical name
Gentianaceae Nymphoides peltata
Gramineae Acroceras zizanioides
Gramineae Andropogon gayanus
Gramineae Aristida kerstingii
Gramineae Brachiaria distichophylla
Gramineae Brachiaria falcifera
Gramineae Brachiaria lata
Gramineae Cenchrus ciliaris
Gramineae Chloris pilosa
Gramineae Chrysochloa hindsii
Gramineae Chrysopogon nigritanus
Gramineae Cymbopogon excavatus
Gramineae Dactyloctenium aegyptium
Gramineae Digitaria eriantha
Gramineae Digitaria longiflora
Gramineae Digitaria sanguinalis
Gramineae Echinochloa colona
Gramineae Elusine indica
Gramineae Eragrostis atrovirens
Gramineae Eragrostis tenella
Gramineae Eragrostis tremula
Gramineae Hackelochloa granularis
Gramineae Heteropogon contortus
Gramineae Hyperthelia dissoluta
Gramineae Leersia hexandra
Gramineae Microchloa indica
Gramineae Oryza barthii
Gramineae Oryza longistaminata
Gramineae Panicum maximum
Gramineae Panicum pansum
Gramineae Panicum subalibidum
Gramineae Paspalum scrobiculatum
Gramineae Pennisetum purpureum
Gramineae Pennisetum setosum
Gramineae Rhynchelytrum repens
Gramineae Rottboellia cochinchinensis
Gramineae Setaria barbata
Gramineae Setaria pumila
Gramineae Sporobolus pyramidalis

H

Family Botanical name
Hydrophyllaceae Hydrolea glabra

I

Family Botanical name
Icacinaceae Icacina oliviformis

L

Family Botanical name
Labiatae Basilicum polystachyon
Labiatae Hoslundia opposita
Labiatae Hyptis spicigera
Labiatae Hyptis suaveolens
Labiatae Leucus martinicensis
Labiatae Marsypianthes chamaedrys
Labiatae Ocimum americanum
Labiatae Platostoma africanum
Labiatae Solenostemon monostachyus
Labiatae Tinnea barteri
Leguminosae Alysicarpus vaginalis
Leguminosae Calopogonium mucunoides
Leguminosae Cassia obtusifolia
Leguminosae Cassia occidentalis
Leguminosae Cassia rotundifolia
Leguminosae Chamaecrista mimosoides
Leguminosae Crotalaria retusa
Leguminosae Indigofera dendroides
Leguminosae Indigofera leprieurii
Leguminosae Indigofera nigritana
Leguminosae Indigofera paniculata
Leguminosae Mimosa pigra
Leguminosae Stylosanthes erecta
Leguminosae Tephrosia bracteolata
Leguminosae Tephrosia pedicellata
Leguminosae Tephrosia villosa
Leguminosae Uraria picta
Leguminosae Zornia glochidata
Liliaceae Chlorophytum orchidastrum
Loganiaceae Spigelia anthelmia

M

Family Botanical name
Malvaceae Malvastrum coromandelianum
Malvaceae Sida acuta
Malvaceae Sida linifolia
Malvaceae Sida rhombifolia
Marantaceae Thalia geniculata
Martyniaceae Martynia annua
Molluginaceae Mollugo nudicaulis
Molluginaceae Trianthema portulacastrum
Moraceae Cannabis sativa

N

Family Botanical name
Nyctaginaceae Boerhavia erecta
Nymphaeaceae Nymphaea nouchali

O

Family Botanical name
Onagraceae Ludwigia decurrens
Onagraceae Ludwigia hyssopifolia
Onagraceae Ludwigia octovalvis
Onagraceae Ludwigia stenorraphe
Oxalidaceae Biophytum umbraculum

P

Family Botanical name
Parkeriaceae Ceratopteris cornuta
Pedaliaceae Sesamum indicum
Polygalaceae Polygala arenaria
Polygalaceae Polygala petitiana
Pontederiaceae Eichhornia natans
Pontederiaceae Heteranthera callifolia
Portulacaceae Portulaca foliosa
Portulacaceae Talinum triangulare

R

Family Botanical name
Rubiaceae Borreria filifolia
Rubiaceae Borreria octodon
Rubiaceae Mitracarpus scaber
Rubiaceae Oldenlandia corymbosa
Rubiaceae Pentodon pentandrus
Rubiaceae Spermacoce ruelliae

S

Family Botanical name
Scrophulariaceae Bacopa decumbens
Scrophulariaceae Lindernia crustacea
Scrophulariaceae Rhamphicarpa fistulosa
Scrophulariaceae Scoparia dulcis
Scrophulariaceae Striga bilabiata
Scrophulariaceae Striga gasnerioides
Scrophulariaceae Striga hermonthica
Solanaceae Physalis angulata
Solanaceae Physalis minima
Solanaceae Schwenckia americana
Sphenocleaceae Sphenoclea zeylanica
Sterculiaceae Melochia corchorifolia
Sterculiaceae Waltheria indica

T

Family Botanical name
Taccaceae Tacca leontopetalodes
Tiliaceae Corchorus fascicularis
Tiliaceae Corchorus tridens
Tiliaceae Triumfetta rhomboidea

U

Family Botanical name
Urticaceae Fleurya aestuans

V

Family Botanical name
Verbenaceae Lantana camara
Verbenaceae Lantana ukambensis
Verbenaceae Stachytarpheta angustifolia
Vitaceae Cayratia gracilis
Vitaceae Cissus populnea

Z

Family Botanical name
Zygophyllaceae Kallstroemia pubescens